GUIDE SERVICE




SALT WATER GUIDES


Georgia


Savannah

GREG DAVIS (912) 398-8134

SCOTT WAGNOR (912) 308-3700

St. Simons / Jekyl Island

SCOTT OWENS (912) 270-7300

Darien

Capt. KENNETH DODD (912) 832-5450

Brunswick

GREG HILDRETH cell (912) 617 1980

BUD THOMAS (912) 832-6333

South Carolina


Beaufort

BAYSTREET OUTFITTERS (843) 524-5250

C. RICHARD STUHR (843) 881-3179

Charleston/Mt. Pleasant

CAPTAIN JOHN IRWIN – Fly Right Charters (843) 860-4231


CAPTAIN CHRIS WILSON (843) 224-7462


CAPTAIN MICHAEL BRUNER (843) 860-6536


CAPTAIN SCOTT DAVIS (843) 709-0307


Capt. Julian “Hoppy” Hopkins (843) 864-3303

Hilton Head

FUZZY DAVIS (912) 756-5666


JIMMY REESE (843) 816-2645


SCOTT WAGNER (912) 308-3700


Awendaw

GEORGE GALLAGER (843) 696-6000


Pawley’s Island / Myrtle Beach

GEORGE GALLAGER (843) 696-6000

North Carolina

Nags Head / Outer Banks

BRIAN HORSLEY (252) 449-0562

Wilmington

SETH VERNON (910) 233-4520

Alabama

GENE MONTGOMERY (334) 478-7440


Florida

Apalachicola

BRETT MARTINA (850) 323-0124

ROBINSON BROTHERS - (850) 653-8896​

Destin/Panama City/Mexico Beach

Shallow Water Expeditions (850) 534-4349


CLINT HOOD (850) 865-4183

DARREL KEY (318-372-9326

PAT DINEEN (850) 609-0528


JUSTIN LEAKE (850) 258-7780


ZACH WARE (850) 774-5790


Pensacola

BAZ YELVERTON (850) 934-3292; (850) 261-9035


Charlotte Harbor / Sanibel

MIKE REHR (239) 472-3308


LES HILL (941) 743-6622


TOMMY LOCKE (941) 270-0812


JESSE ROMERO (239) 443-0876


Chockoloskee

WRIGHT TAYLER (239) 821-9203

KEVIN MIHALOFF (239) 860-2570

Fort Myers

AUSTIN LOWDER (941) 815-0254

Gulf Breeze

BAZ YELVERTON (850) 934-3292; (850) 261-9035
Sarasota

COLBY HAINES (941) 650-7994

Homassassa / Weeki Watchee

STEVE KILPATRICK (352) 221-1523

KYLE STATON - (352) 585-7607

 

JOHN HAMILTON - (813) 997-0126

LOWELL BEBOUT - (352) 515-8824


JIMMY LONG (352) 422-1303


Keys


TIM CARLISLE – SUGARLOAF KEY (305) 745-1503


ERIC HERSTEDT (954) 592-1228


CAPT TRAVIS HOLEMAN (305) 509-2327


KRIS SUPLEE (305) 395-3314


DUSTIN HUFF (305) 743-7158


TED CHRISTIE (305) 393-6966


JOHN BENVENUTO (305) 433-1772

 

SHANE SMITH - (970) 333-3474


RICK RUOFF
Keys (305) 664-2511
Montana (406) 285-6564
Tucson (520) 884-5258

TODD ZIELS (305) 289-8620


DOUG KILPACTRICK (305) 745-2824


CAPT. JOEL DICKEY (305) 619-7769 (Big Pine Key)


BRUCE CHARD (305) 240-1335


MARK KROWKA (954)474-4612


CHRIS MORRISON (305)393-2353



BUS BERGMAN (305) 743-7021; (352) 495-6711


BILLY KNOWLES (305) 664-4259


DALE PEREZ (305) 395-0523


CRAIG BREWER (305) 393-0271


JOE RODRIGUES (305) 494-0000


PERRY COLMAN (305) 393-4212


SCOTT COLLINS (305) 304-5965


CAPT TRAVIS HOLEMAN (305)906-0301


SIMON BECKER (305) 745-3565


MICHAEL O’BRIEN (305) 304-4089


DREW MORETT (305) 393-3331


Miami Biscayne Bay

JIM WEBER (305) 502-7506


BOB BRANHAM (954) 370-1999


JOE GONZALES (305) 642-6727


Ten Thousand Islands – Naples

WRIGHT TAYLER (239) 821-9203


BOB MARVIN (239) 877-9162


Tampa Bay / St. Pete

CHRIS HARGISS - (727) 501-2484

 

DAN MALZONE (813) 831-4052


PAT DAMICO (727) 504-8649


NICK ANGLEO (813) 230-8473



Flamingo

CHARLES WRIGHT (239) 695-9107


West Palm

MARK GIACOBBA (561) 789-2983

Mosquito Lagoon / Indian River


JOHN KUMISKI (407) 977-5207


KEITH KALBFLEISCH (407) 671-1696


Stuart

JOHN MESKAUKAS (772) 529-4484


Amelia Island

JIM JOHNSON (904) 277-0775


Louisiana

TRAVIS HOLEMAN Oct-Mar (travis@holemanbrothers.com)


Shallow Water Expeditions (850) 534-4349

 

TAD BURKE - (305) 852-0739

 

TODD MUNSON (305) 393-5003



DOUG HENDERSON (307)-690-9661


MILES LaROSE (985) 264-7556


GREG DINI (407) 538-0770


BLANE TOWNSEND (985) 209-6673


DAN AYO (985) 855-1381


MARK BROCKHOEFT (504) 392-7146


Turks and Caicos

DARIN BAIN (649) 242-4327

 

FRESH WATER GUIDES

NORTH GEORGIA GUIDE SERVICE
OUR BEST GUIDES FOR NORTH GEORGIA TROPHY WATERS


DRAGONFLY OUTFITTERS

guided trophy fly fishing on the Soque river

Dave Sutton - (706-768-8800) WWW.Batesvilledragonfly.com


NOONTOOOLA CREEK FARMS
(404-964-0575)


CHESTATEE FLY FISHING
Steve Bryant (706-623-3593)

 

BLACKHAWK FLY FISHING 

(706-947-3474)

 

NORTH GEORGIA TROUT SHOP GUIDES


Dave Sutton - Soque river. - www.batesvilledragonfly.com

REEL ANGLING ADVENTURES   -     BOB BORGWAT - (866) 899-5259


Joe DiPietro – (706) 633-0773 - FanninTrout@gmail.com - Guided float and wade fly fishing on the Toccoa River Tailwater and Private Trophy Water

Henry Williamson – (706) 746-5631 (Guided float and wade fly fishing in North Georgia on mountain Streams, Toccoa River, and Private Trophy Water)

Chad Bryson Fishing  - (907) 669-0164  Guided Musky, Smallmouth and Shoal bass in GA, NC and TN. 

Buck Ernst – Piedmont Angling - 706-988-1157

 

UPPER CHATTAHOOCHEE / NORTH GEORGIA

TIE ONE ON

CHRIS MARKHAM - (770) 862-2848

THE FIELD AND FLY

JAMES DUDLEY - (678) 449-8396

RIVER THROUGH ATLANTA

JOHN SCALLEY - (770) 605-7150

JOHN MCCLOVSKEY - (770) 605-7150

 

 

DAVIE CRAWFORD - (678) 986-9240

 

 

NORTH GEORGIA - OCONEE AND BROAD RIVERS, LAKE HARTWELL

Flies and Fletching - guiding in the north Georgia region


James Dudley (The Field and Fly) - 678-449-8396 – 

 

GEORGIA WARM WATER
STRIPER ON THE FLY


Kevin Arculeo (404)386-4598 Lake Lanier







Henry Cowen - (678) 513-1934Lake Lanier


​Wayne Moore - (404) 317-9556 Oconee

 

Kent Edmonds - (706) 881-3249




Carp / Hybrids



Henry Cowen - (678) 513-1934 – Chattahoochee River and Lake Allatoona

 

NORTH CAROLINA



Henry Williamson - (706) 746-5631

 

TENNESSEE
Hiwassee River


Southeastern Anglers-Dane Law (866) 558-7688 (Hiwassee River, Clinch River, Cumberland River, and Holston River float trips)


Tellico
 CLINCH / WATAUGA / SOUTH HOLSTON​


Micheal "ROCKY" Cox - (865) 388-9802

South Holston Lodge - (877) 767-7875

Guitou FeBouis - (423) 483-6501

South Holston

Randy Ratliff (423) 360-1468 - South Holston, Watauga, Holston Proper, and Nolichucky Rivers

Jeff W. Loftin – (828) 467 3326​